Scholarships

Endowed Scholarships and Fellowships

The Engineering Scholarship Program oversees endowed scholarships and fellowships established to support engineering students. Thank you to all the many individuals who chose to invest in the education of future Longhorn Engineers!

Currently enrolled, engineering undergraduates wishing to be considered for these scholarships should complete their Engineering Scholarship Application by March 1st each year.

Endowed Scholarships

Establishing an endowed scholarship offers donors the opportunity to create a lasting legacy that supports engineering education for generations to come. 

The Cockrell School gratefully acknowledges the alumni and friends who have funded existing endowed scholarships and fellowships.  These endowments assist us in recognizing the merit, leadership and personal contributions of students in their respective academic fields.

Show list

  • 7x24 Exchange Lonestar Chapter Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Malcolm Abel Centennial Endowed Scholarship
  • Academy of Distinguished Alumni Endowed Scholarship in Civil, Architectural and Environmental Engineering
  • AEP Power Systems Engineering Scholarship in Honor of E. Linn Draper, Jr.
  • Aerospace Engineering and Engineering Mechanics External Advisory Committee General Endowed Scholarship Fund #1
  • Aerospace Engineering and Engineering Mechanics External Advisory Committee General Endowed Scholarship Fund #2
  • Aerospace Engineering and Engineering Mechanics External Advisory Committee/Texas Aerospace Industry Endowed Scholarship
  • ALLCALTEX Endowed Scholarship in Petroleum Engineering
  • Dowell Vann Allen Memorial Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Amoco UT Alumni Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Betsy Ancker-Johnson Endowment for Women in Engineering
  • Christopher D. Anspach Friends of Alec Endowed Scholarship in Civil, Architectural, and Environmental Engineering
  • Jack W. Arlitt Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • William C. and Marjorie M. Arrington Centennial Endowed Scholarship
  • ASE/EM Faculty Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Byron R. Baird Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Baker Hughes Undergraduate Scholarship Endowment Fund
  • Robert C. Baker Endowed Undergraduate Scholarship in Aerospace Engineering
  • Dr. Ariane L. Beck and Mr. Eric Sebesta Endowed Scholarship in Electrical Engineering
  • Nancy and Marc Bedford Endowed Undergraduate Scholarship
  • Belle and William Benson Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Berniard Family Endowed Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • Wilburn H. Bohne Friends of Alec Scholarship in Engineering
  • Dr. & Mrs. Paul M. Bommer Endowed Scholarship
  • Dr. Ajoy K. Bose Endowed Scholarship in Electrical Engineering
  • Dr. Francis X. Bostick, Jr. Endowed Scholarship in Electrical Engineering
  • Wayne Franklin Bowman, Jr., Scholarship
  • Boyce Family Scholarship
  • L. Joe and Heather Boyer Family Endowed Scholarship in Architectural Engineering
  • Helen and Mark J. Brannon, Jr. Endowed Scholarship in Petroleum Engineering
  • Cary D. Brock Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Will K. Brown Endowed Scholarship in Civil Engineering
  • Bettie and Greg Browning Endowed Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
  • Dr. Louis R. Bruce/Dr. Linda J. Hayes Scholarships for American Indian Students
  • David E. Campbell Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Russell and Anita Campbell Endowed Engineering Scholarship
  • Susan H. and Robert M. Campbell, Jr. Endowed Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
  • Robert Canik Family Scholarship in Engineering
  • Joshua S. Cannon Memorial Scholarship in Engineering
  • Samuel Chase Endowed Undergraduate Scholarship in Engineering
  • David L. Chen Endowed Study Abroad Scholarship in Engineering
  • Gail Chenoweth Endowed Scholarship in Petroleum Engineering
  • Sally Seale and A.E. Chionsini Endowed Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • David and Carol Christian Endowed Scholarship in Petroleum Engineering
  • Earnest E. and Elsie M. Clawson Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Cockrell School Endowed International Student Scholarship in Engineering
  • Virginia and Ernest Cockrell, Jr. Scholarships in Engineering
  • Tartan and Naomi Collier Endowed Engineering Scholarship for Homeschooled Students
  • Cullen M. Crain Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Ruth Smith Crawford Centennial Scholarship for Undergraduate Students in Chemical Engineering
  • Raymond V. and Lucy Cruce Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Raymond V. Cruce Endowed Scholarship Petroleum Engineering
  • William A. and Mary B. Cunningham Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • Amrish Dalal Memorial Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • Aaron and Amy Davis Endowed Scholarship in Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
  • Estevan G. De Leon Endowed Scholarship in Aerospace Engineering
  • Catherine M. Deans Endowed Scholarship in Aerospace Engineering
  • E. Everett Deschner Endowed Scholarship
  • Donald P. DeWalch Undergraduate Scholarship in Engineering
  • Stephen and Kristina Dial Undergraduate Scholarship
  • Danny Dinges Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • David & Sandra Dotter Friends of Alec Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • The Dow Chemical Company - University of Texas Alumni Endowed Scholarship in Business Administration, Engineering and Natural Sciences
  • Myra and Dennis Dria Endowed Scholarship
  • Robert R. Durkee, Jr. and Jean K. Durkee Endowed Scholarship in Petroleum & Geosystems Engineering
  • ECE Senior Fellows Endowed Scholarship
  • Carl J. Eckhardt Memorial Endowed Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
  • Edgar Family Endowed Scholarship
  • Electrical and Computer Engineering External Advisory Committee Centennial Scholarship
  • Ulysses Sumner Ellingson Scholarship in Civil, Architectural and Environmental Engineering
  • Ken and Carol Elliott Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Engineering Foundation Endowed Undergraduate Scholarship Fund
  • Engineers' Fund/Louis C. Wagner Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Equal Opportunity in Engineering Program Endowed Scholarship
  • Eta Kappa Nu Endowed Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • Leslie Fallon and Carter Copeland Scholarship in Engineering
  • Chuck and Dana Farmer Excellence Fund in Petroleum Engineering
  • Faulkner Brothers Endowed Scholarship
  • John T. Files Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Lois K. Folger Endowed Scholarship in Petroleum Engineering
  • David Ford and Lynne Cannady Undergraduate Scholarship
  • Kenneth B. and Jane Stroud Ford Endowed Scholarships in Petroleum Engineering
  • Daniel Read Fortson Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Marsha and Wallace Fowler Endowed Undergraduate Scholarship
  • J. David and Jean Frank Endowed Scholarship
  • Hank Franklin Endowed Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
  • William B. and Geraldine Franklin Friend of Alec Excellence Fund
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Fredrickson Endowed Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • Friends of Alec Engineering Scholarships
  • Friends of Alec International Student Scholarship Endowment
  • B. N. Gafford Electrical Engineering Scholarship Fund
  • Rogerio Cruz Garza Memorial Endowed Scholarship in Civil Engineering
  • Harry and Rubye Gaston Endowed Scholarship
  • John and Virginia Gidley Endowed Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • Hayley L. Gilbert Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • Glenn and Nancy Gilkey Endowed Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering and Nursing
  • Tim and Janice Go Endowed Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • Georgina Ann Goodnight Endowed Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • Gregg A. Goodnight Endowed Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • Robert H. Graham Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Greater Texas Foundation Endowed Scholarship in Engineering: Removing Educational Barriers
  • Griffin Family Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Gordon McFarland Griffin, Jr. Endowed Scholarship in Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
  • William O. and Ardath S. Grimes Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
  • Harris Berry Grubbs Endowed Scholarship in Civil Engineering
  • Gruber Family Endowed Scholarship
  • Chip and Jan Gulden Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Halff Associates Inc. Endowed Scholarship in Civil Engineering
  • Hampton Family Friends of Alec Endowed Scholarship in Petroleum Engineering
  • Victor L. Hand Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Micah E. Harbour Memorial Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Otto Harrison Endowed Scholarship in Petroleum Engineering
  • John and Judye Hartman Endowed Scholarship
  • Clinton Sylvester Hartmann Endowed Undergraduate Scholarship in Engineering
  • Jerry A. and Martha Lel Hawkins Endowed Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • Pat Garner Hedgcoxe Endowed Scholarship in Aerospace Engineering and Engineering Mechanics
  • Bertha and Edward Hegar Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • John C. and Carol L. Heideman Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Dean and Charlene Henney Endowed Scholarship for UT Austin
  • Michael Alan Henney Endowed Memorial Scholarship in Engineering
  • William Hilton Endowed Scholarship for Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • T.C. & Grace T. Ho Scholarship
  • Joe B. Hogsett Undergraduate Scholarship
  • Larry A. Holmes Endowed Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • The Doctors Jean and Richard Holt Scholarship in Biomedical Engineering
  • Orrin Hopper Engineering Scholarship
  • Samuel and Catherine Horton Endowed Scholarship
  • Houston Chapter Gas Processors Association Endowed Scholarship
  • Houston Chapter-American Petroleum Institute Scholarship and Excellence Fund
  • Kenneth G. Howard Centennial Endowed Scholarship in Civil Engineering
  • Robert M. "Jack" Howe Friend of Alec Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Hubbard/Hudson Families Endowed Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
  • John Mark Hughes Endowed Scholarship in Innovation
  • Kara Spears Hultgreen Endowed Undergraduate Scholarship
  • Gary Hurford Friend of Alec Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Bary Hutsell Engineering Scholarship
  • Dr. Marco Antonio Zuniga Izaguirre Endowed Scholarship in Engineering and Physics
  • Mr. and Mrs. J. Russell Johnson Scholarship Fund
  • Dr. Eric L. Jones Endowed Scholarship in Innovation
  • Jesse H. Jones Endowed Scholarships in Engineering
  • LaVerne Jopling Family Endowed Scholarship in Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
  • Robert C. Junge Friends of Alec Endowed Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • K. P. Engineering Endowed Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • Carl Robert Kahmer Endowed Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • Stephen M. Karas Endowed Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
  • Tym D. Kelley Family Endowed Scholarship
  • Cleo H. Key Friend of Alec Excellence Fund
  • Aly Salim Khawaja Endowed Scholarship for Excellence in Aerospace Engineering
  • Joyce Whiting and M. Scott Kraemer Endowed Scholarship
  • Joe C. Krejci Endowed Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • Joe D. Kubicek Memorial Scholarship in Engineering
  • Stephen T. and Rebecca D. Kush Endowed Leadership Scholarship
  • David and Evelyn Lancaster Friends of Alec Endowed Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
  • W. Reed Lang III Encouragement Award
  • Keith and Christy Lehtinen Endowed Scholarship
  • Bee K. Leong Endowed Scholarship
  • Charles G.S. Lewis Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Lewis Family Scholarship for Women in Engineering
  • Joe D. Ligon Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Lockheed Martin Endowed Scholarship
  • Louden Endowment Scholarship
  • Merril A. Lowe Endowed Scholarship in Civil Engineering
  • Rodney W. Ludwig Endowed Scholarship
  • John F. and Rebecca Petersen Luman Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Jose M. Luna Endowed Undergraduate Scholarship
  • David and Doris Lybarger Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Mr. and Mrs. Cheng-Fong Maa Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • T.J. and Yeh-Min Maa Friends of Alec Endowed Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • Steve and Jane MacFarland Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • George Madden Endowment
  • Marathon Oil Company Scholarship
  • Dr. Hans M. Mark Scholars Endowment in Engineering Honors
  • Edwin and Marjorie Marks Scholarship Fund
  • Bradley D. Marple Endowed Scholarship in Petroleum Engineering
  • Scott and Andrea Mason Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Alan B. Matejowsky Endowed Scholarship in Civil, Architectural & Environmental Engineering
  • Mr. and Mrs. L. F. McCollum Scholarship in Petroleum Engineering
  • William F. McCombs Scholarship in Aerospace Engineering
  • John J. McKetta "Golden Eraser" Endowed Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • James H. Means Scholarship Fund
  • Corey and Sarah Meeks Endowed Scholarship for Leadership in ASCE
  • Warren A. and Alice L. Meyer Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Malcolm Milburn Endowed Scholarship and Award in Entrepreneurial Studies
  • Jim and Barbara Miller Endowed Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • Denver L. and Jackie L. Mills Endowed Scholarship for Engineering
  • James Mirabal, P.E. Endowed Scholarship in Civil, Architectural and Environmental Engineering
  • The Mitchell Family Endowed Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • Robert L. Mitchell Friend of Alec Excellence Fund
  • Leah Moncure Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Moni Pulo/Baker Hughes, Inc. Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • George Sedberry Monkhouse Endowed Scholarship in Petroleum Engineering
  • John Robert Monkhouse Endowed Scholarship in Electrical Engineering
  • Duane Lee Moody Endowed Scholarship
  • William D. Moore Endowed Friends of Alec Scholarship
  • Thomas and Harriett Murray Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Walter P. and Betty Van Cura Nass Endowed Scholarship in Civil Engineering
  • Gail and Howard Neal Endowed Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • Kurt O. Nee Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • The Nicholls Family Friends of Alec Endowed Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • James E. (Jim) Nugent Family Endowed Scholarship Fund in Engineering
  • Kim and Barbara O'Hara Endowed Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • The Leaton Thomas Oliver Scholarship Fund in Chemical Engineering
  • Alma and Leonard Orth Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Charles and Barbara Peck Endowed Scholarship
  • Ekwere J. Peters Endowed Scholarship in Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
  • James and Alma Phillips Endowed Leadership Scholarship
  • Victor P. Piana Endowed Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • Jess A. Pinson Endowed Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • Kirk and Jean Pipkin Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Louis T. and Jewell K. Pirkey Endowed Scholarship
  • Power, Pirson, Plummer Memorial Scholarship
  • William F. Powers Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • O. Laurens Pratt Endowed Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
  • Jerry F. Priddy Endowed Scholarship
  • Provenance Consulting Endowed Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • Mary and Piero Puccini Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Matthew Purdy Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Raymond F. Rabke, Jr. Scholarship
  • Ed and Lucille Rainwater Endowed Undergraduate Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • Randall & Dewey Leadership Award Honoring Ken Dewey
  • Jaclyn Suzanne Randall Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Jess Palmer Randall Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Louis P. Randall Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Nisankarao S. Rao Endowed Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • Howard F. Rase Undergraduate Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • Marie Reed Endowed Scholarship in Civil, Architectural and Environmental Engineering
  • The Resendiz Family Endowed Scholarship
  • Eugene A. Ripperger Scholarship Fund in Engineering Mechanics
  • Archie C. Roberts Family Endowed Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering or Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
  • George J. Roessler Memorial Endowment in Chemical Engineering
  • Charles J. Rogers Friends of Alec Endowed Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
  • Dick Rothwell Endowed Scholarship
  • Alfred R. Rowe Jr., P.E. and Jewel Franklin Rowe Scholarship in Plan II and Engineering
  • Hector de Jesus Ruiz Endowed Leadership Scholarship
  • Schaefferkoetter Family Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Phil Schmidt Honorary Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Jon A. and Kelly U. Schweinle Endowed Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • Schwob Building Company Friends of Alec Endowed Scholarship in Civil, Architectural and Environmental Engineering
  • Dennis and Patricia Sharp Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • James C. and Aubra Tabor Shaw Memorial Fund
  • Shridhara & Janaki Rao Pejaver Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Sirgo Family Endowed Scholarships in Engineering
  • Stephen and Myra Skinner Endowed Scholarship in Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
  • Smallwood Family Endowment in Petroleum Engineering
  • Ross Q. Smith & Wade Lowdermilk Knowledge Is Good Endowed Scholarship
  • Scott and Sarah Snell Endowed Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • Lowber Snow Scholarship/Fellowship Fund in Civil Engineering
  • Robbie and Roy Sorenson Endowed Electrical Engineering Scholarship
  • Sparks Family Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Charles D. and Diana L. Stevens Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • James William Stewart, Jr. Endowed Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • Eric J. Swanson Endowed Scholarship for Electrical Engineering
  • Victor Szebehely Endowed Scholarship
  • Dr. Stephen A. Szygenda Centennial Scholarship in Electrical Engineering
  • Timothy D. Taylor Endowed Scholarship in Petroleum Engineering
  • Thomas J. Temple, Jr. Memorial Scholarship in Engineering
  • Texas Association of County Engineers and Road Administrators Endowed Scholarship in Civil, Architectural and Environmental Engineering
  • Texas Offshore Industry Endowed Scholarship
  • Amelia and Lloyd Thacker Endowed Scholarship
  • Clifford L. Thomson Endowed Scholarship
  • Robert and Ann Timmins Endowed Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • Joe L. Tod Chemical Engineering Scholarship
  • T. Keller Towns Endowed Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
  • Rudolfo and Justa Trevino Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Harry Trueblood Foundation Scholarship in Petroleum Engineering
  • Uniden Corporation of America Endowed Scholarships in Engineering
  • UT PGE Alumni Endowed Scholarship
  • Dale von Rosenberg Memorial Scholarship in Engineering
  • Maureen M. and Richard E. Wakeland Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Chris and Kristen Wallace Endowed Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • Vernon R. Wattinger Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Nicholas and Maria Weber Electrical Power Endowed Scholarship in Electrical Engineering
  • J. Jeff Weidner Endowed Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • Frederic and Julia Weigl Scholarship
  • T. W. Whaley, Jr. Friends of Alec Endowed Scholarship
  • R. Graham Whaling Endowed Scholarship in Petroleum Engineering
  • WHW Oilmen Scholarship in Petroleum & Geosystems Engineering
  • Charles C. and Lula May Wilson Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Ching Yew Endowed Design Scholarship
  • Sam Y. and Myrna R. Zamrik Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
  • William and Carol Zelle Endowed Scholarship in Chemical Engineering

Endowed Presidential Scholarships and Fellowships

The Cockrell School's first Endowed Presidential Scholarship was created in 1956. Since then, more than 100 alumni, corporations and friends of the Cockrell School have created endowments to recognize the most outstanding undergraduate and graduate students in engineering.

Show list

  • Osmar Abib Memorial Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Petroleum Engineering
  • Dr. Carl Erving Adams, Jr. Endowed Presidential Scholarship
  • J.K. Aggarwal Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • Nasser I. Al-Rashid Endowed Presidential Scholarship
  • Bill & Marie Ashby Endowed Presidential Scholarship
  • Douglas and Gladys Bailey Centennial Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
  • Beth and Jim Barnum Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
  • George W. Bean Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
  • Henry Beckman Fund Endowed Presidential Scholarship
  • Leslie and Jack Bergeron Endowed Presidential Scholarship
  • C. W. Besserer Memorial Endowed Presidential Scholarship for Mechanical Engineers
  • Betty Jean and Gilbert Victor Blomquist Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Civil Engineering
  • Z.D. Bonner Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • Ron and Linda Bowen Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
  • John E. Breen Endowed Presidential Fellowship in Structural Engineering
  • John E. Breen Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Civil Engineering
  • H. L. "Sonny" Brown, Jr. Endowed Presidential Fellowship in Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
  • Chase and Jana Canfield Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
  • Edward Morgan Case, Jr. and Rebecca Brown Case Endowed Presidential Scholarship
  • Chevron Engineering Alumni Endowed Presidential Scholarship
  • Ju-Nam and Pearl Chew Endowed Presidential Fellowship in Engineering
  • Jerry H. Clay Endowed Presidential Scholarship for Petroleum Engineering
  • Mark A. Clement Endowed Presidential Scholarship
  • Mary Kate (Kitty) Collins Memorial Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Civil Engineering
  • C. W. Cook Endowed Presidential Scholarship
  • Harold H. "Hap" Dalrymple Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Civil Engineering
  • Damon and Amy Davis Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Civil Engineering
  • Joe D. Davis Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
  • Eugene H. and Mary Duane Dawson Endowed Presidential Scholarship
  • Wilda and Raymond Dawson Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Civil Engineering
  • William Edwards Douglass Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • Dow Centennial Endowed Presidential Scholarship for Chemical Engineering
  • Dow Engineering Alumni Centennial Endowed Presidential Scholarship
  • Justin R. and Gloria H. Driscoll Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
  • W. C. "Dusty" and Doris Duesterhoeft Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • Engineering Foundation Endowed Graduate Presidential Scholarship
  • Engineering Foundation Endowed Undergraduate Presidential Scholarship
  • Carolyn and John Erlinger Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
  • Dave and Charlene Ernst Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Aerospace Engineering
  • W. H. Espey Memorial Endowed Presidential Scholarship for Civil Engineers in Environmental and Water Resources Engineering
  • Courtney J. Evers Centennial Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • Phil M. Ferguson Endowed Presidential Graduate Scholarship in Civil Engineering
  • John Arnold Focht and Fay Goss Focht Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Civil Engineering
  • John A. Focht Endowed Presidential Graduate Scholarship in Civil Engineering
  • Dr. Brooks Carlton Fowler Endowed Presidential Graduate Fellowship in Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • Frank Family Foundation's Leonard Eichner Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
  • William Balfour and Geraldine Franklin Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • Lawrence A. Fuess Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Architectural Engineering
  • Ben Davis Geeslin Endowed Presidential Scholarship
  • Earnest and Agnes Gloyna Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Environmental and Water Resources Engineering
  • Forrest Gober Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
  • Alfonso and Dora Gonzales Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
  • Eric and Deborah Gonzales Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
  • Bella Goren & Family Endowed Presidential Scholarship
  • Gossett-Lindell Family Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering & Chemical Engineering
  • Elizabeth L. and Russell F. Hallberg Foundation Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering No. 1
  • Elizabeth L. and Russell F. Hallberg Foundation Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering No. 2
  • Marsha L. Hamby Endowed Presidential Scholarship
  • John W. Hargis Endowed Presidential Scholarship
  • Dr. Janet E. Hauber Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
  • Carol Lewis Heideman Endowed Presidential Fellowship in Biomedical Engineering
  • Lillian C. Ho Endowed Presidential Scholarship
  • Janelle and Henry Holman Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
  • Thomas Henry Holman, Jr. Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
  • John B. Holmes Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
  • Larry Holmes - South Texas Section, Society of Plastics Engineers Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • John Mark Hughes Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • Dwight E. Huth Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • Jodie and Mary Isenhower Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
  • Allen F. Jacobson Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
  • Marion Johnson - South Texas Section Society of Plastics Engineers Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • Jones & Carter, Inc. Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Civil Engineering
  • David and Kim Kennedy Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
  • Harry Kent Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
  • Keyes Family Endowed Presidential Scholarship Fund
  • Kinder Morgan Excellence in Engineering Endowed Presidential Scholarship
  • Joe J. King Centennial Endowed Presidential Scholarship
  • Charles E. Kolodzey Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
  • Leonardt F. Kreisle Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
  • Larry W. Lake Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Petroleum & Geosystems Engineering
  • Dr. J. Parker Lamb Endowed Presidential Fellowship in Mechanical Engineering
  • David A. Lingle Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
  • William H. Luedecke Endowed Presidential Fellowship in Mechanical and Civil, Architectural and Environmental Engineering
  • Alex H. Massad Endowed Presidential Scholarship Fund
  • J. M. and Florence Matthews Endowed Presidential Scholarship
  • R. A. McKetta Centennial Endowed Presidential Scholarship for Undergraduate Students in Chemical Engineering
  • McPeake-Shuler Family Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
  • McPeake-Shuler Family Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering 2
  • McPeake-Shuler Family Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering 3
  • McPeake-Shuler Family Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering 4
  • Jeffrey Andrew Mikeska Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Aerospace Engineering and Engineering Mechanics
  • Jordan Mimoun and Anna Tachau Mimoun Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
  • Robin Bruce Moran Memorial Centennial Endowed Presidential Scholarship for Undergraduate Students in Chemical Engineering
  • Bill and Mary Etta Moreau Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Civil Engineering
  • Justin and Megan Murray Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • Robert C. Olsen Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
  • Edwin L. Pace Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
  • Russell and Heather Parker Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
  • Richard Douglas and Judith Watson Perkins Endowed Presidential Scholarship
  • Platt, Sparks & Associates Consulting Petroleum Engineers, Inc. Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Petroleum Engineering
  • Herbert F. Poyner, Jr. Endowed Presidential Scholarship
  • Process Industry Practices (PIP) Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Honor of C. Ronald Simpkins
  • Process Industry Practices (PIP) Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Honor of Bernie Ebert
  • Howard F. Rase Endowed Presidential Scholarship
  • Robert E. Rimkus Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • Thomas Marschall Runge, M.D. Endowed Presidential Fellowship in Biomedical Engineering
  • John and Page Schreck Endowed Presidential Scholarship
  • Bob E. Schutz, Ph.D. Endowed Presidential Fellowship in Aerospace Engineering
  • John M. Scott Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
  • W. Blair Scott, Jr. Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
  • Marvin Selig Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
  • Sellers Family Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
  • Byron E. Short Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
  • Scott C. Simek Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • Charles M. Simmons Endowed Presidential Fellowship in Engineering
  • Steve K. Sin Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
  • Charles Edwin "Ed" Smith, Jr. Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
  • Archie W. Straiton Endowed Presidential Scholarship
  • Esther M. Straiton Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • T. U. Taylor Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
  • T. U. Taylor Foundation Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
  • M. J. Thompson Endowed Presidential Graduate Scholarship in Aerospace Engineering
  • Jack L. Thurber Memorial Endowed Presidential Scholarship
  • Charles W. Tolbert Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • T. Keller Towns Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
  • Carl R. Trull Endowed Presidential Scholarship Fund in Engineering
  • Tucker Hudson Kumar Endowed Presidential Fellowship in Construction Engineering and Project Management
  • Trigg and Fannie E. Twichell Centennial Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Civil Engineering
  • Robert and Carol Viktorin Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
  • Michael R. Voich Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Architectural Engineering
  • Warren R. and Yvonne B. Waggoner Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
  • Wagner Schwing Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
  • Robert Austin Wall and Angela Rollins Wall Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
  • Joe C. Walter, Jr. Endowed Presidential Scholarship Fund
  • Paige H. and J. Jeff Weidner Endowed Presidential Fellowship in Chemical Engineering
  • John and Kelli Weinzierl Endowed Presidential Fellowship in Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
  • John A. Weinzierl Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
  • Frank Ludwig Weisser Memorial Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
  • Whiting Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
  • M. Ward and Sarah Widener Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
  • Wiethorn Family Endowed Presidential Scholarship
  • Kimberly and Glen Wind Endowed Presidential Scholarship
  • Frank P. and Louise B. Wood Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • Neena M. Woolrich Endowed Presidential Scholarship
  • N. K. Wright Memorial Endowed Presidential Scholarship Fund in Engineering
  • R. Earle Wright Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
  • Sun and Yim Yip Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering

Endowed Graduate Fellowships

Supporting students who pursue advanced degrees in engineering remains a top priority for the Cockrell School. Graduate fellowships provide support vital to recruiting and recognizing these students.

Show list

  • Academy of Distinguished Alumni Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Civil, Architectural and Environmental Engineering
  • Afren Management Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Dr. Joseph Beaman Graduate Fellowship in Mechanical Engineering
  • S. K. Bhagat Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • John and Mary Booker Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Rita T. and J. Crozier Brown Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Civil Engineering
  • Virginia and Ernest Cockrell, Jr. Fellowships in Engineering
  • Raynor L. Duncombe Endowed Fellowship in Aerospace Engineering
  • Dr. Thomas F. Edgar Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Chemical Engineering
  • Engineering Doctoral Fellowship Endowment
  • Engineering Foundation Endowed Graduate Fellowship
  • Engineering Foundation Endowed Graduate University Scholarship
  • James R. and Merle I. Fair Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Chemical Engineering
  • Friends of Alec Graduate Student Fellowship Fund
  • E. Gus Fruh Memorial Fellowship Fund
  • Basdall Gardner Memorial Graduate MCD Fellowships in Engineering
  • Tom and Fran Halbouty Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
  • Howard A. Halff Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Chemical Engineering
  • Elizabeth L. and Russell F. Hallberg Foundation Graduate Fellowship in Engineering Acoustics
  • Robert Herman Endowed Scholarship
  • George J. Heuer, Jr. Ph.D. Endowed Graduate Fellowship Fund
  • Elmer L. Hixson Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Acoustics Engineering
  • Talbot S. Huff, Sr. Highway Engineering Graduate Fellowship
  • Alfred and Nellie King Graduate Fellowship
  • Leigh Family Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Mechanical Engineering
  • Philip C. and Linda L. Lewis Foundation Graduate Fellowship in Mechanical Engineering
  • Harris L. Marcus Graduate Fellowship in Materials Science and Engineering
  • Walter L. and Reta Mae Moore Graduate Fellowship in Civil Engineering
  • Walter L. and Reta Mae Moore Graduate Fellowship in Water Resources
  • Wayne Nance Family Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Niger Delta Scholarship Fund for Environmental Engineering
  • Robert N. Noyce Memorial Fellowship
  • Robert Noyce/Sematech Endowed Graduate Fellowship Fund
  • H. Grady Rylander Longhorn Mechanical Engineering Club Excellence in Teaching Fellowship Endowment
  • H. Douglas Steadman Fellowship in Structural Engineering
  • Al F. Tasch, Jr. Memorial Endowed Graduate Fellowship Fund
  • Dean T. U. Taylor Endowed Graduate Fellowship Fund in Geotechnical Engineering
  • Temple Foundation Graduate Fellowship Fund
  • Temple Foundation Graduate MCD Fellowships in Engineering
  • J. Neils Thompson Graduate Fellowship in Structural Engineering
  • Thomas H. and Dorothy M. Timmins Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Chemical Engineering
  • The Charles W. and Margaret A. Tolbert Endowed Scholarships and Fellowships in Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • A.J. and Pat Welch Endowed Graduate Fellowship Fund in Biomedical Engineering
  • John and Mary Wheeler Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • The Harry Philip Whitworth Endowed Graduate Fellowship Fund
  • Agnes T. and Charles F. Wiebusch Fellowships
  • S.P. Yates Memorial Endowment for Graduate Fellowships in Petroleum Engineering
  • Jack and Maxine Zarrow Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Cindy and Mike Zeglin Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Chemical Engineering

Thrust 2000

Show list

  • Harvey D. Attra Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • John W. Bartholow, Jr. Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Louis A. Beecherl, Jr. Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Big Three Industries/Air Liquide Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Thomas J. and Marilyn F. Billings Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Marisa and David Bonner Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • John Brown E&C Endowed Graduate Fellowships in Engineering
  • Burns/Fontaine Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Lawrence and Helen Caldwell Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Celanese Corporation Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Donald Chase Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • O.L. Chenoweth Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Chevron Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering No. 1
  • Chevron Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering No. 2
  • Class of 1942 Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Joe M. Coffield Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • LeRoy H. Cole Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • CONDEA Vista Chemical Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • ConocoPhillips Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • C.W.W. Cook Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • H. R. Crawford Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • W. Dale Culwell Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • William H. Cunningham Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Raymond Filmore Dawson Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Barnard P. Dietz Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Carroll H. Dunn Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Electrical Engineering Class of 1946 Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • George H. Fancher Sr. Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Dr. and Mrs. Ralph T. Ferrell Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Chemical Engineering
  • Walter H. Fertl Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Petroleum Engineering
  • John T. Files Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Stanley P. Finch Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering No. 1
  • Stanley P. Finch Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering No. 2
  • Elizabeth and Laurie W. Folmar Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Ford/Herring Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Franklin Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • John L. Gidley Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Hagedorn Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Arthur H. Hausman Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Jeff Heller Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • James D. Henry Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Robert G. Hindman Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Jack and Carrie Howe Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Nan and C.W. Hudson Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Civil Engineering
  • Jodie Isenhower Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Bruce B. Jackson Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering No. 1
  • Bruce B. Jackson Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering No. 2
  • Bruce B. Jackson Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering No. 3
  • Robert F. Jortberg Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • John E. Kasch Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • W.M. Keck Foundation Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Richard J. Lee Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • M.E. Class of '66
  • Charles A. Machemehl Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Dr. Margaret N. Maxey Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Flo Wells McGee Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Charles I. McGinnis Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • James and Marie McNiel Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Meason/Klaerner Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Paul D. Meek Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Charles W. Merritt Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Robert L. and Jane G. Mitchell Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Charles B. Moncrief Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Richard W. Moncrief Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Tom O. Moncrief Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Motorola Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • The Wayne Nance Family Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Geraldine Campbell Naschke Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Robert L. Parker Sr. Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Robert L. Piester Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Louis T. Pirkey Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Radian Employees Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Mario E. Ramirez Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Bernard Rapoport Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • W. Thomas Reeder Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Lymon Reese Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Romans 8 Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • George Sawyer Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Semiconductor Environmental Safety & Health Association Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Chris M. Shaughnessy Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Arthur L. Smalley Jr. Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • John M. Stemmons Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Archie W. Straiton Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering No. 1
  • Archie W. Straiton Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering No. 2
  • Frederick J. and Lou Blanton Strowbridge Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Bill M. Thompson Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • John K. Tien Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Tucker Family Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • TXU Energy Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Uniden Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Charles F. Vanberg Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Joe C. Walter Jr. Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Kenneth F. and Sibyl Ranfranz Wells Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Bob West Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Harry P. Whitworth Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Kenneth C. and Theresa S. Williams Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • H. H. "Herb" Woodson Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Sam Y. Zamrik Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
  • Jack and Maxine Zarrow Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Engineering
Osmar Abib Memorial Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Petroleum Engineering
Dr. Carl Erving Adams, Jr. Endowed Presidential Scholarship
J.K. Aggarwal Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering
Nasser I. Al-Rashid Endowed Presidential Scholarship
Bill & Marie Ashby Endowed Presidential Scholarship
Douglas and Gladys Bailey Centennial Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
George W. Bean Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
Henry Beckman Fund Endowed Presidential Scholarship
Leslie and Jack Bergeron Endowed Presidential Scholarship
C. W. Besserer Memorial Endowed Presidential Scholarship for Mechanical Engineers
Z.D. Bonner Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
Ron and Linda Bowen Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
John E. Breen Endowed Presidential Fellowship in Structural Engineering
John E. Breen Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Civil Engineering
H. L. "Sonny" Brown, Jr. Endowed Presidential Fellowship in Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
Edward Morgan Case, Jr. and Rebecca Brown Case Endowed Presidential Scholarship
Jerry H. Clay Endowed Presidential Scholarship for Petroleum Engineering
Mary Kate (Kitty) Collins Memorial Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Civil Engineering
C. W. Cook Endowed Presidential Scholarship
Harold H. "Hap" Dalrymple Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Civil Engineering
Damon and Amy Davis Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Civil Engineering
Eugene H. and Mary Duane Dawson Endowed Presidential Scholarship
Wilda and Raymond Dawson Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Civil Engineering
William Edwards Douglass Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering
Dow Centennial Endowed Presidential Scholarship for Chemical Engineering
Dow Engineering Alumni Centennial Endowed Presidential Scholarship
Justin R. and Gloria H. Driscoll Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
W. C. "Dusty" and Doris Duesterhoeft Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering
El Paso Corporation Excellence in Engineering Endowed Presidential Scholarship
Engineering Foundation Endowed Graduate Presidential Scholarship
Engineering Foundation Endowed Undergraduate Presidential Scholarship
Carolyn and John Erlinger Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
W. H. Espey Memorial Endowed Presidential Scholarship for Civil Engineers in Environmental and Water Resources Engineering
Courtney J. Evers Centennial Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
Phil M. Ferguson Endowed Presidential Graduate Scholarship in Civil Engineering
John Arnold Focht and Fay Goss Focht Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Civil Engineering
John A. Focht Endowed Presidential Graduate Scholarship in Civil Engineering
Dr. Brooks Carlton Fowler Endowed Presidential Graduate Fellowship in Electrical and Computer Engineering
William Balfour and Geraldine Franklin Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
Lawrence A. Fuess Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Architectural Engineering
Ben Davis Geeslin Endowed Presidential Scholarship
Earnest and Agnes Gloyna Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Environmental and Water Resources Engineering
Forrest Gober Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
Alfonso and Dora Gonzales Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
Eric and Deborah Gonzales Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
Elizabeth L. and Russell F. Hallberg Foundation Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering No. 1
Elizabeth L. and Russell F. Hallberg Foundation Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering No. 2
Marsha L. Hamby Endowed Presidential  Scholarship
John W. Hargis Endowed Presidential Scholarship
Dr. Janet E. Hauber Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
Lillian C. Ho Endowed Presidential Scholarship
Janelle and Henry Holman Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
Thomas Henry Holman, Jr. Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
John B. Holmes Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
Larry Holmes - South Texas Section, Society of Plastics Engineers Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
Dwight E. Huth Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
Jodie and Mary Isenhower Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
Marion Johnson - South Texas Section Society of Plastics Engineers Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
Jones & Carter, Inc. Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Civil Engineering
David and Kim Kennedy Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
Harry Kent Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
Keyes Family Endowed Presidential Scholarship Fund
Joe J. King Centennial Endowed Presidential Scholarship
Charles E. Kolodzey Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
Leonardt F. Kreisle Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
Larry W. Lake Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Petroleum & Geosystems Engineering
Dr. J. Parker Lamb Endowed Presidential Fellowship in Mechanical Engineering
David A. Lingle Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
William H. Luedecke Endowed Presidential Fellowship in Mechanical and Civil, Architectural and Environmental Engineering
Alex H. Massad Endowed Presidential Scholarship Fund
J. M. and Florence Matthews Endowed Presidential Scholarship
R. A. McKetta Centennial Endowed Presidential Scholarship for Undergraduate Students in Chemical Engineering
McPeake-Shuler Family Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
Jeffrey Andrew Mikeska Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Aerospace Engineering and Engineering Mechanics
Robin Bruce Moran Memorial Centennial Endowed Presidential Scholarship for Undergraduate Students in Chemical Engineering
Bill and Mary Etta Moreau Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Civil Engineering
Edwin L. Pace Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
Richard Douglas and Judith Watson Perkins Endowed Presidential Scholarship
Platt, Sparks & Associates Consulting Petroleum Engineers, Inc. Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Petroleum Engineering
Herbert F. Poyner, Jr. Endowed Presidential Scholarship
Howard F. Rase Endowed Presidential Scholarship
Robert E. Rimkus Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
John M. Scott Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
W. Blair Scott, Jr. Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
Marvin Selig Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
Byron E. Short Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
Scott C. Simek Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering
Charles M. Simmons Endowed Presidential Fellowship in Engineering
Steve K. Sin Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
Charles Edwin "Ed" Smith, Jr. Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
Archie W. Straiton Endowed Presidential Scholarship
Esther M. Straiton Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering
T. U. Taylor Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
T. U. Taylor Foundation Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
M. J. Thompson Endowed Presidential Graduate Scholarship in Aerospace Engineering
Jack L. Thurber Memorial Endowed Presidential Scholarship
Charles W. Tolbert Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering
T. Keller Towns Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
Carl R. Trull Endowed Presidential Scholarship Fund in Engineering
Tucker Hudson Kumar Endowed Presidential Fellowship in Construction Engineering and Project Management
Trigg and Fannie E. Twichell Centennial Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Civil Engineering
Michael R. Voich Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Architectural Engineering
Warren R. and Yvonne B. Waggoner Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
Wagner Schwing Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
Joe C. Walter, Jr. Endowed Presidential Scholarship Fund
John and Kelli Weinzierl Endowed Presidential Fellowship in Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
John A. Weinzierl Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
Frank Ludwig Weisser Memorial Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
Whiting Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
M. Ward and Sarah Widener Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
Wiethorn Family Endowed Presidential Scholarship
Kimberly and Glen Wind Endowed Presidential Scholarship
Frank P. and Louise B. Wood Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering
Neena M. Woolrich Endowed Presidential Scholarship
N. K. Wright Memorial Endowed Presidential Scholarship Fund in Engineering
R. Earle Wright Endowed Presidential Scholarship in Engineering

Scholarship Information

Contact Information

E-mail: scholarships@engr.utexas.edu
Phone: 512-475-6830
Fax: 512-475-6893
Office Location: EER 2.848

Mailing Address:
Engineering Scholarship Program
The University of Texas at Austin
2407 Speedway C2108
Austin, Texas 78712-2108