2019

James W. (Jimmy) Canning
B.S. Civil Engineering 1979

Karen D. Hagedorn
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1986

Richard D. Perkins
B.S. Aerospace Engineering 1964, M.S. Aerospace Engineering 1966

James B. Rawlings
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1979

J. Michael Walker
M.S. Mechanical Engineering 1968

 

2018

Joan F. Brennecke
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1984

W. Casey Fox
B.S. Mechanical Engineering 1982, M.S. Biomedical Engineering 1984, Ph.D. Biomedical Engineering 1990

Thomas N. McKnight Jr.
B.S. Aerospace Engineering 1970

Gary L. Thomas
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1972

Stephen T. Winn
B.S. Electrical Engineering 1969

 

2017

Eugene Dawson
B.S. Civil Engineering 1957

Sam Dawson
B.S. Civil Engineering 1983

Ed Hyman
B.S. Mechanical Engineering 1967

Justine Johannes
M.S. Chemical Engineering 1990, Ph.D. Chemical Engineering 1994

Eugene Shepherd
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1981

 

2016

Sanjay Chandra
B.S. Electrical Engineering 1987

Lois Folger
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1984, M.S. Petroleum Engineering 1995

Michael McGarry
B.S. Mechanical Engineering 1980

Dennis McWilliams
B.S. Aerospace Engineering 1993

Van Truskett
B.S. Chemical Engineering

 

2015

Sergio Alcocer
Ph.D. Civil Engineering 1991

Byron Baird
B.S. Electrical Engineering 1959

Dr. Joe Beaman
B.S. Mechanical Engineering 1972, M.S. Mechanical Engineering 1975

Bella Goren
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1983

Candice Koederitz
B.S. Civil Engineering 1978

Charlie Sander
B.S. Electrical Engineering 1978

 

2014

Curt Engelhorn
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1951

Janet Lowe
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1979

Brian McKee
B.S. Aerospace Engineering 1980

Randall Poston
B.S. Civil Engineering 1978, M.S. Civil Engineering 1980, Ph.D. Civil Engineering 1984

Autry Stephens
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1961, M.S. Petroleum Engineering 1962

 

2013

Thomas Baker
B.S. Mechanical Engineering 1968

Forrest Harrell
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1958

Robert Mansfield
B.S. Electrical Engineering 1982

Dana Sellers
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1975

 

2012

Herman de Solminihac
M.S. Civil Engineering 1986, Ph.D. Civil Engineering 1992

W. Matt Ralls
B.S. Mechanical Engineering 1971, M.B.A. 1973

Christine Schmidt
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1988

Shahid Ullah
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1982

Kenneth (K.C.) Williams
B.S. Aerospace Engineering 1972

 

2011

Thomas Fallon
B.S. Mechanical Engineering 1983, M.B.A. 1985

Richard Folger
B.B.A. PLM and Finance 1981, B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1984

Cathy Fulton
Ph.D. Electrical Engineering 1996

Fariborz Maseeh
M.S. Civil Engineering 2008

James Metzger
B.S. Civil Engineering 1962

Bill Stanley
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1961

 

2009

Larry Farmer
M.S. Civil Engineering 1964, Ph.D. Civil Engineering 1965

Robert Leibrock
B.S. Mechanical Engineering 1970, M.B.A. 1972

Sara Ortwein
B.S. Civil Engineering 1980

C. Ronald Platt
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1962

 

2008

Peter Buenz
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1960

Cathy Foerster
B.S. Mechanical Engineering 1977

Satoshi Kashima
M.S. Civil Engineering 1971, Ph.D. Civil Engineering 1974

Richard Moncreif
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1965

Michael Suffredini
B.S. Aerospace Engineering 1983

 

2007

H. Chik Erzurumlu
M.S. Civil Engineering 1962, Ph.D. Civil Engineering 1970

Katherine Pearsall
M.S. Mechanical Engineering 1979, Ph.D. Mechanical Engineering 1983

Stephen Poizner
B.S. Electrical Engineering 1978

Harry Trueblood Jr.
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1948

 

2006

Joseph Blandford
B.S. Civil Engineering 1972

Robert Hermes
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1962

Hector Ruiz
B.S. Electrical Engineering 1968, M.S. Electrical Engineering 1969

Don Sparks
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1962

Rex Tillerson
B.S. Civil Engineering 1975

 

2005

William Findley Jr.
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1947

David Fowler
B.S. Architectural Engineering 1960, M.S. Architectural Engineering 1962

Jeffrey Hildebrand
M.S. Petroleum Engineering 1985

Jack Randall
B.S. Civil Engineering 1972, M.S. Civil Engineering 1975

Glenn Taylor
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1958

 

2004

Gail Chenoweth
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1982

R.R. Rothwell Jr.
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1962

James Truchard
Ph.D. Electrical and Computer Engineering 1974

Johnny Wachel
B.S. Mechanical Engineering 1957, M.S. Mechanical Engineering 1959

 

 

2003

Clay W. G. Fulcher Sr.
B.S. Mechanical Engineering 1955, M.S. Mechanical Engineering 1959

W. R. Hudson
Ph.D. Civil Engineering 1965

Joe Parsley
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1951

S. Peyton Yates Jr.
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1965, M.S. Petroleum Engineering 1966

 

2002

J.C. Anderson
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1954

David Daniel Jr.
B.S. Civil Engineering 1972, M.S. Civil Engineering 1974, Ph.D. Civil Engineering 1980

Ralph Ferrell
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1961, Ph.D. Chemical Engineering 1966

Arnold Oliver
B.S. Civil Engineering 1960

 

2001

David Bonner
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1967, M.S. Chemical Engineering 1969

Adam (Ted) Bourgoyne Jr.
Ph.D. Petroleum Engineering 1969

Keys Curry Jr.
B.S. Mechanical Engineering 1958

Jose Guerra
B.S. Architectural Engineering 1957

Donald Haragen
B.S. Meteorology 1959, Ph.D. Civil Engineering 1970

 

2000

Kermit Brown
M.S. Petroleum Engineering 1959, Ph.D. Petroleum Engineering 1962

Kenneth Cockrell
M.S. Mechanical Engineering 1972

Otto Harrison
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1959

William Koros
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1969, M.S. Chemical Engineering 1975, Ph.D. Chemical Engineering 1977

Glen Wilson
B.S. Aerospace Engineering 1943

 

1999

Kenneth Eickmann
B.S. Mechanical Engineering 1969

John Gidley
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1950, M.S. Chemical Engineering 1955, Ph.D. Chemical Engineering 1955

Charles Machemehl Jr. 
B.S. Civil Engineering 1957, M.S. Civil Engineering 1964

J. Winston Porter
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1960

Byron Tapley
B.S. Mechanical Engineering 1956, M.S. Engineering Mechanics 1958, Ph.D. Engineering Mechanics 1960

 

1998

Kenneth Cox
B.S. Electrical Engineering 1953, M.S. Electrical Engineering 1995

George Fancher Jr.
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1961, M.S. Petroleum Engineering 1962

Kenneth Ford
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1940

Severiana Garza
B.S. Secondary Education 1952, B.S. Civil Enigneering 1955

George Calvin Love
B.S. Architectural Engineering 1951

 

1997

Donald Evans
B.S. Mechanical Engineering 1969

Charles McQueary
B.S. Mechanical Engineering 1962, M.S. Mechanical Engineering 1964, Ph.D. Engineering Mechanics 1966

Byron Short
B.S. Mechanical Engineering 1926, M.S. Mechanical Engineering 1930

Richard Smalling
B.S. Aerospace Engineering 1970, M.S. Mechanical Engineering 1972

 

1996

Tom Arnold
B.S. Electrical Engineering 1944, J.D. 1949

Thomas Billings
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1948

Thomas Moser
B.S. Mechanical Engineering 1961

Bob Perry
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1956

Marvin Selig
B.S. Mechanical Engineering 1947

Scott Sheffield
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1975

 

1995

Donald Douglass
B.S. Mechanical Engineering 1969

Davis Ford
M.S Environmental Health Engineering 1963, Ph.D Civil Engineering 1967

Joe Paul Jones
B.S. Architectural Engineering 1959

Robert Leibrock
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1945

Scott Petty Jr.
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1960, M.S. Petroleum Engineering 1961

Michael Thomas
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1960, M.S. Chemical Engineering 1963

 

1994

Ben Caudle
B.S. Chemistry 1943, Ph.D. Petroleum Engineering 1963

Wayne Ingram
B.S. Civil Engineering 1961, M.S. Civil Engineering 1962, PhD. Civil Engineering 1965

Charles Sorber
Ph.D. Civil Engineering 1971

Richard Tucker
B.S. Civil Engineering 1958, M.S. Civil Engineering 1960, Ph.D. Civil Engineering 1963

 

1993

John Chance
B.S. Civil Engineering 1949

W. Paul Dunn
B.S. Civil Engineering 1962

Ramsey Farley
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1690, Ph.D. Chemical Engineering 1965

Carl Locke Jr.
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1958, M.S. Chemical Engineering 1960, Ph.D. Chemical Engineering 1972

William Powers
M.S. Aerospace Engineering 1966, Ph.D. Engineering Mechanics 1968

 

1992

Robert Bell
B.S. Electrical Engineering 1955, M.S. Electrical Engineering 1956, Ph.D. Electrical Engineering 1963

William Boren
M.S. Mechanical Engineering 1949

Robert Brown
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1973, M.S. Chemical Engineering 1975

Joe Ligon
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1951

Humboldt Mandell Jr.
B.S. Aerospace Engineering 1957

 

1991

Earl Brasfield
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1957

John Breen
Ph.D. Civil Engineering 1962

C. Wayne Nance
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1952

Howard Rase
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1942

 

1990

Fred Fox
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1949, M.S. Petroleum Engineering 1950

Edward Galle
B.S. Mechanical Engineering 1950

Arthur Hausman
B.S. Electrical Engineering 1944

William Ratliff
B.S. Civil Engineering 1960

Ben Streetman
B.S. Electrical Engineering, M.S. Electrical Engineering 1963, Ph.D. Electrical Engineering 1966

 

1989

Charles Shults Faulkner
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1943

M. E. Gillis
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1951

H. Grady Rylander Jr.
B.S. Mechanical Engineering 1943, M.S. Mechanical Engineering 1952

Bill Thompson
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1954

 

1988

John Focht Jr.
B.S. Civil Engineering 1944

W. Neal Kocurek
B.S. Electrical Engineering 1959, M.S. Electrical Engineering 1961, Ph.D. Electrical Engineering 1966

David Lybarger
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1950

Charles Simmons
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1948

 

1987

Louis Beecherl Jr. 
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1948

Cullen Crain
B.S. Electrical Engineering 1942, M.S. Electrical Engineering 1947, Ph.D. Electrical Engineering 1952

Wilbur Meier Jr. 
B.S. Civil Engineering 1962, M.S. Civil Engineering 1964, Ph.D. Civil Engineering 1967

Thomas Perkins
Ph.D. Chemical Engineering 1957

Arthur Smalley Jr. 
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1942

J. Neils Thompson
B.S. Civil Engineering 1935, M.S. Civil Engineering 1944

 

1986

E. Oran Brigham Jr.
B.S. Electrical Engineering 1963, M.S. Electrical Engineering 1964, Ph.D. Electrical Engineering 1967

A. Ray Dudley
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1948

William Espey Jr. 
B.S. Civil Engineering 1960, M.S. Civil Engineering 1963, Ph.D. Civil Engineering 1965

Joseph Magliolo Jr.
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1948, M.S. Chemical Engineering 1949

Hudson Matlock
B.S. Civil Engineering 1947, M.S. Civil Engineering 1950

 

1985

Gerald D'Arcy
B.S. Mechanical Engineering 1956, Ph.D. Mechanical Engineering 1973

Victor Carl Eissler
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1951

Louis Garbrecht Jr.
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1944, M.S. Chemical Engineering 1948

Lymon Reese
B.S. Civil Engineering 1949, M.S. Civil Engineering 1950

 

1984

Ernest Ludwig
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1941, M.S. Chemical Engineering 1942

Calvin Sholtess
B.S. Mechanical Engineering 1950

Archie Straiton
B.S. Electrical Engineering 1929, M.A. Physics 1931, Ph.D. Physics 1939

Donald Wiley
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1951

Jack Zarrow
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1947

 

1983

Frederick Bergeron
B.S. Electrical Engineering 1951

Curtis Klaerner
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1942

W. A. Moncrief Jr.
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1942

C. A. Rundell Jr.
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1954

 

1982

H. Norman Abramson
Ph.D. Mechanical Engineering 1956

Robert Crippen
B.S. Aerospace Engineering 1960

Earnest Gloyna
M.S. Civil Engineering 1949

Robert Miller
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1950

R. Earle Wright
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1942

 

1981

Ernest H. Cockrell
B.S. Engineering Science 1967, M.B.A. 1970

Arlen Edgar
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1957

E. Henry Groppe Jr.
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1946

Jack Herring
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1950

Robert Couth Mathis
Ph.D. Electrical Engineering 1963

 

1980

Nassar Al-Rashid
B.S. Civil Engineering 1965, Ph.D. Civil Engineering 1970

Patrick Braden
M.S. Mechanical Engineering 1954, Ph.D. Mechanical Engineering 1961

Jesus Chavarria
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1948

T. Brockett Hudson
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1947, M.S. Chemical Engineering 1949

William Garland Marquardt
B.S. Electrical Engineering 1941

Keating Zeppa
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1959

 

1979

Robert Braden
B.S. Civil Engineering 1953

Felix Fenter
B.S. Aerospace Engineering 1953, M.S. Aerospace Engineering 1954, Ph.D. Aerospace Engineering 1960

Charles Grant
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1942

L. Roberts Hellwig
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1949, M.S. Chemical Engineering 1951, Ph.D. Chemical Engineering 1955

Harry Pistole
B.S. Electrical Engineering 1938

 

1978

Warren Bellows Jr.
B.S. Civil Engineering 1939

Frank McBee Jr. 
B.S. Mechanical Engineering 1947, M.S. Mechanical Engineering 1950

John McMillian Jr.
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1951

Ashley Priddy
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1949, B.B.A. 1950

John Sheehan
Ph.D. Chemical Engineering 1948

 

1977

Arther Andrew Draeger
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1932, M.S. Chemical Engineering 1932, Ph.D. Chemistry 1935

George Helland Jr. 
B.S. Mechanical Engineering 1959

J. H. Long
B.S. Architectural Engineering 1937

Joe Walter Jr. 
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1949, M.A. Geology 1951

 

1976

Fraser Allen
M.S. Petroleum Engineering 1943, Ph.D. Petroleum Engineering 1947

Perry Brittain
B.S. Electrical Engineering 1949

James Fair Jr. 
Ph.D. Chemical Engineering 1955

Larry Folmar
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1947

 

1975

Malcom Abel
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1947

Edwin Blaschke
B.S. Civil Engineering 1935

Fred Harmon
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1946

 

1974

William Cunningham
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1927, M.S. Chemical Engineering 1929, Ph.D. Chemical Engineering 1941

B. Luther DeBerry
B.S. Civil Engineering 1937

Fred Ribe
B.S. Electrical Engineering 1944

 

1973

Joe Franklin Jr. 
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1929, M.S. Chemical Engineering 1930, Ph.D. Chemistry 1934

Jack Josey
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1939

Leonard Swanson
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1941

Robert West Jr.
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1942, M.S. Chemical Engineering 1944, Ph.D. Chemical Engineering 1949

 

1972

Phil Ferguson
B.S. Civil Engineering 1922

George Meason
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1940

Roy Tolk
B.S. Electrical Engineering 1938

 

1971

Kenneth Burg
B.S. Electrical Engineering 1926

Louis Davis
B.S. Mechanical Engineering 1934

Claude Hocott
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1933, M.S. Chemical Engineering 1934, Ph.D. Chemical Engineering 1937

 

1970

Thomas Barrow
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1945, M.A. Geology 1948

Alan Bean
B.S. Aerospace Engineering 1955

Lawrence Jones
B.S. Civil Engineering 1924

 

1969

Melvin Gertz
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1943, M.S. Chemical Engineering 1944

Paul Meek
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1953

Robert Parker Sr. 
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1944

Robert Leman Purvin
B.S. Chemistry 1937, B.S. Chemical Engineering 1938

Fred Schwend
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1939

 

1968

Z. David Bonner
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1941

John Files
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1941, M.S. Chemical Engineering 1942

Walter Williams McAllister Sr.
B.S. Electrical Engineering 1910

Robert Phillips
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1948

Joe Eugene Ward
B.S. Civil Engineering 1917

Frank Wood
B.S. Electrical Engineering 1939

 

1967

Clarence Baldwin Jr.
B.S. Electrical Engineering 1951, M.S. Electrical Engineering 1952

Maurice Granville Jr.
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1937

Geo Hill
B.S. Mechanical Engineering 1922

Jusdon Swearingen
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1929, M.S. Chemical Engineering 1930, Ph.D. Chemistry 1933

 

1966

Jerry Brougher
B.S. Mechanical Engineering 1952

Maurice Nathan Dannenbaum
B.S. Mechanical Engineering 1919

William McLean
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1940, M.S. Chemical Engineering 1941

Herbert Herman Meier
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1954, M.S. Chemical Engineering 1927

Samuel Oliphant
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1938, M.S. Petroleum Engineering 1941

Elmer Schulz
B.S. Electrical Engineering 1935, M.S. Electrical Engineering 1936

 

1965

Harvey Abeel Beckwith
B.S. Civil Engineering 1911

Bob Dorsey
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1940

Milton Earl Eliot
B.S. Civil Engineering 1935

James Exum
B.S. Civil Engineering 1922

W. B. Franklin
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1930, M.S. Chemical Engineering 1931, Ph.D. Chemistry 1934

J. William Haun
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1946, M.S. Chemical Engineering 1948, Ph.D. Chemical Engineering 1950

William J. Murray Jr. 
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1936, M.S. Petroleum Engineering 1937

 

1964

B. H. Caldwell Jr.
B.S. Electrical Engineering 1930, M.S. Electrical Engineering 1931

John Arnold Focht Sr.
B.S. Civil Engineering 1914, M.S. Civil Engineering 1929

Amour Townsend Granger
B.S. Civil Engineering 1918

Charles Franklin Jones
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1933, M.S. Chemical Engineering 1934, Ph.D. Chemical Engineering 1937

Joe King
B.S. Mechanical Engineering 1925

Arch Scurlock
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1941, B.A. Physics 1941

Lowber de Baun Snow
B.S. Civil Engineering 1914

 

1963

Wayne Bowman Sr.
B.S. Engineering Mechanics 1915

C. W. W. Cook
B.S. Electrical Engineering 1930

G. L. MacGregor
B.S. Electrical Engineering 1923

Guy T. McBride Jr. 
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1940

William Jenner Powell
B.S. Civil Engineering 1905

John Tullis Jr.
B.S. Electrical Engineering 1933

 

1962

Ernest D. Cockrell Jr. 
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1936, M.S. Petroleum Engineering 1936

Daniel Krausse
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1947

Clarence Linder
B.S. Electrical Engineering 1924, M.S. Electrical Engineering 1928

O. Scott Petty
B.S. Civil Engineering 1917

C. T. Wells
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1937, M.S. Chemical Engineering 1937, Ph.D. Chemical Engineering 1939

Dan C. Williams Jr. 
B.S. Petroleum Engineering 1935

 

1961

Stuart Buckley
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1932, M.S. Chemical Engineering 1932

WIlliam Cawthon
M.S. Mechanical Engineering 1947

Henry Fink Jr.
B.S. Electrical Engineering 1908

Carol Lister Orr
B.S. Mechanical Engineering 1919

 

1960

John Atwood
B.S. Civil Engineering 1928

Juliam Hinds
B.S. Civil Engineering 1908

John Kasch
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1938, M.S. Chemical Engineering 1939, Ph.D. Chemical Engineering 1943

Elgin Robertson
B.S. Electrical Engineering 1915

 

1959

Gilbert Houston Gilchrist
B.S. Civil Engineering 1909

Robert Rea Jackson
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1923

Jerry McAfee
B.S. Chemical Engineering 1937

Pete James Rempe
B.S. Electrical Engineering 1925

 

1958

Eugene Paul Schoch
B.S. Civil Engineering 1894, M.S. Chemistry 1896

 

1957

Julian Montgomery
B.S. Civil Engineering 1912

 

tracking tracking tracking tracking